WIAA 2018 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 10-16-2018 - 8:32PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
5 & 6 | 7 & 8
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 3
| 2 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 3
| 2 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 3
| 2 & 4

    Sectional 7
Sectional 8
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Thu, Oct 18
7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 20
7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 25
7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 27
7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 27
7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 25
7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 20
7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 18
7:00 PM

 
 
DIVISION 1
WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Thursday, November 1 - Quarterfinals

                   
#1 Greendale   #1 Mukwonago

               
   
   
   
@Greendale @Mukwonago
#9 Racine Horlick #9 Milwaukee King

@Kenosha Tremper
            @Waukesha North
#8 Kenosha Tremper     Kenosha Tremper           #8 Waukesha North




Waukesha South
#5 Muskego
5:00 PM 5:00 PM
#5 Waterford

@Muskego
                  @Waterford
#12 Milwaukee Reagan    
         
    #12 Milwaukee Arts
#13 Racine Park #13 Milwaukee South

@Oak Creek
                  @Kettle Moraine
#4 Oak Creek     Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion
    #4 Kettle Moraine


#3 Franklin

#3 Wauwatosa East
RACINE CASE Kettle Moraine

@Franklin
          @Wauwatosa East
#14 Milwaukee Hamilton    
         
    #14 Milwaukee Bradley Tech
#11 Racine Case #11 Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir

@Kenosha Indian Trail
                  @Nicolet
7:30 PM
#6 Kenosha Indian Trail     Kenosha Tremper  
 
        #6 Nicolet
Waukesha South
#7 Greenfield
7:00 PM 7:00 PM
#7 Whitefish Bay
 

@Greenfield
       
        @Whitefish Bay
#10 South Milwaukee    
   
    #10 Waukesha South
#15 Milwaukee Pulaski / Carmen South / Carmen Southeast #15 Milwaukee Washington Co-op

@Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther
            @Waukesha West
#2 Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther                 #2 Waukesha West