WIAA 2018 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 10-16-2018 - 9:40PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    Sectional 1
Sectional 3
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Oct 16
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 18
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 20
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 25
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 27
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 27
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 25
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 20
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 18
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 16
7:00 PM
    #1 Bloomer

 


DIVISION 2
WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Friday, November 2 - Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. #3
4:00 p.m.
#1 McFarland  

   
 

   
#9 Prescott     @Bloomer                 @McFarland   #9 Sauk Prairie
                   
     

   

     

@Rice Lake
  #8 Rice Lake #8 Wisconsin Dells  
@Wisconsin Dells

#8 Rice Lake
  25-19, 25-15,
25-20
TBD TBD 25-18, 20-25,
12-25, 26-24,
15-7
  #8 Wisconsin Dells
#5 Altoona                   #5 Mount Horeb
                   
  #5 Altoona #5 Mount Horeb  

@Altoona
     
@Mount Horeb

#12 Somerset
  25-14, 25-14,
25-12
25-15, 25-11,
25-14
  #12 Dodgeville
#13 Hayward     @Osceola             @River Valley   #13 Portage
               
                   

@Osceola
  #4 Osceola OSCEOLA RIVER VALLEY #4 River Valley  
@River Valley

#4 Osceola
  25-9, 25-12,
25-12
25-13, 25-16,
25-18
  #4 River Valley
#3 Ellsworth        
 
        #3 Platteville
                         
  #3 Ellsworth #3 Platteville  

@Ellsworth
 

 
@Platteville

#14 Northwestern
  25-9, 25-11,
25-12
25-6, 25-9,
25-21
  #14 Lodi
#11 Baldwin-Woodville   @Ellsworth                       @Platteville   #11 Monroe
                         
     
         
     
7:00 AM
@Amery
  #6 Amery #6 Richland Center  
@Richland Center

#6 Amery
  25-17, 25-20,
25-14
TBD   TBD 25-13, 25-21,
25-12
  #6 Richland Center
#7 Barron #7 Prairie du Chien
                         
  #7 Barron   #7 Prairie du Chien  

@Barron
   
@Prairie du Chien

#10 Ashland
  25-17, 25-18,
25-21
25-15, 25-19,
25-15
  #10 Mauston
  @Saint Croix Central @Edgewood   #15 Adams-Friendship
                     
                         

  #2 Saint Croix Central                       #2 Edgewood  
@Edgewood

                        25-7, 25-22,
25-13
  #2 Edgewood
#1 Merrill       Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Merrill
#1 East Troy  

@Merrill
  Altoona EAST TROY
 

#8 Rhinelander
  25-15, 25-14,
25-15
 
#5 Northland Pines   @Merrill                       @East Troy   #9 Columbus
                         
     

         

     

@Antigo
  #5 Northland Pines #8 Whitewater  
@Whitewater

#4 Antigo
  25-22, 25-11,
25-19
TBD TBD 25-20, 27-25,
23-25, 25-22
  #8 Whitewater
#3 Medford                       #5 Jefferson
                         
  #6 Tomahawk   #5 Jefferson  

@Medford
   
@Jefferson

#6 Tomahawk
  19-25, 25-16,
25-19, 25-11
25-15, 25-18,
25-19
  #12 Lomira
#7 Lakeland Union   @Mosinee                   @Watertown Luther Prep   #13 Delavan-Darien
                     
                         

@Mosinee
  #2 Mosinee ANTIGO WHITEWATER #4 Watertown Luther Prep  
@Watertown Luther Prep

#2 Mosinee
  25-12, 25-19,
25-9
25-11, 25-23,
25-11
  #4 Watertown Luther Prep
       
 
        #3 Lake Mills
                         
  #1 West Salem
#3 Lake Mills  

 
 
@Lake Mills

      25-14, 25-13,
25-13
  #14 Turner
#5 Sparta   @West Salem                       @Lake Mills   #11 Mayville
                         
                 
     

@La Crosse Logan
  #5 Sparta
#6 Big Foot  
@Big Foot

#4 La Crosse Logan
  25-20, 27-25,
18-25, 25-23
TBD TBD 25-11, 25-15,
18-25, 25-9
  #6 Big Foot
#3 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau      
            #7 Edgerton
                   
  #3 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau #10 Campbellsport  

@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
   
@Edgerton

#6 Viroqua
  25-11, 25-18,
25-18
25-15, 25-14,
25-19
  #10 Campbellsport
  @Black River Falls             @Lakeside Lutheran   #15 Evansville
               
                   

  #2 Black River Falls #2 Lakeside Lutheran  
@Lakeside Lutheran

  25-19, 25-9,
25-9
  #2 Lakeside Lutheran