WIAA 2018 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 10-16-2018 - 9:10PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    Sectional 2
Sectional 4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Oct 16
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 18
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 20
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 25
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 27
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 27
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 25
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 20
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 18
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 16
7:00 PM
#1 Florence     #1 Florence

 


DIVISION 4
WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Friday, November 2 - Semifinals
Sectional #2 vs. #4
10:00 a.m.

#1 Randolph   #1 Randolph

@Florence
   
 
@Randolph

#8 Phelps
  25-4, 25-7,
25-11
25-7, 25-8,
25-4
  #16 Wisconsin School for the Deaf
#5 Elcho     @Florence                 @Randolph   #9 Cambria-Friesland
                   
     

   

     

@Niagara
  #4 Niagara #9 Cambria-Friesland  
@Juda

#4 Niagara
  25-12, 25-22,
25-13
TBD TBD 25-22, 26-24,
25-23
  #8 Juda
#3 Three Lakes                   #5 Fall River
                   
  #3 Three Lakes #5 Fall River  

@Three Lakes
     
@Fall River

#6 Pembine / Goodman
  25-19, 25-7,
25-12
25-13, 25-13,
25-7
  #12 Pecatonica
#7 White Lake     @Wausaukee             @Argyle   #13 Barneveld
               
                   

@Wausaukee
  #2 Wausaukee THREE LAKES CATHOLIC CENTRAL #4 Argyle  
@Argyle

#2 Wausaukee
  25-3, 25-12,
25-7
25-23, 25-10,
25-15
  #4 Argyle
#1 Tigerton        
 
        #3 Black Hawk
                         
  #1 Tigerton #3 Black Hawk  

@Tigerton
 

 
@Black Hawk

#8 Marion
  25-8, 22-25,
25-19, 25-6
25-8, 25-7,
25-12
  #14 Albany
#5 Gillett   @Tigerton                       @Black Hawk   #11 Faith Christian
                         
     
         
     

@Bowler
  #5 Gillett #6 Monticello  
@Monticello

#4 Bowler
  25-15, 25-16,
25-7
TBD   TBD 25-14, 25-15,
25-15
  #6 Monticello
#3 Suring #7 Rio
                         
  #3 Suring   #7 Rio  

@Suring
   
@Rio

#6 Lena
  25-19, 25-22,
23-25, 25-19
25-11, 18-25,
25-14, 25-23
  #10 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose
#7 Saint Thomas Aquinas   @Gresham @Catholic Central   #15 Madison Country Day
                     
                         

@Gresham
  #2 Gresham                       #2 Catholic Central  
@Catholic Central

#2 Gresham
  25-11, 25-16,
25-17
                      25-3, 25-7,
25-4
  #2 Catholic Central
#1 Prentice       Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion           #1 Hilbert
           
   
         
  #1 Prentice
#1 Hilbert  

@Prentice
  Bowler Randolph
 
@Hilbert

#16 Tri-County
  25-13, 25-16,
25-19
25-7, 25-9,
25-18
  #16 Oakfield
#9 Northland Lutheran   @Prentice                       @Hilbert   #9 Heritage Christian
                         
     

         

     

@Rib Lake
  #8 Rib Lake #8 Stockbridge  
@Stockbridge

#8 Rib Lake
  25-17, 25-21,
25-20
TBD TBD 25-22, 20-25,
28-30, 25-18,
16-14
  #8 Stockbridge
#5 Rosholt                       #5 Hustisford
                         
  #5 Rosholt   #5 Hustisford  

@Rosholt
   
@Hustisford

#12 Greenwood
  28-26, 22-25,
25-20, 25-19
25-10, 25-13,
25-14
  #12 University Lake
#13 Port Edwards   @Athens                   @Valley Christian   #13 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
                     
                         

@Athens
  #4 Athens ATHENS Central Wisconsin Christian #4 Valley Christian  
@Valley Christian

#4 Athens
  25-8, 25-16,
25-17
25-16, 25-14,
25-10
  #4 Valley Christian
#3 Columbus Catholic        
 
        #3 Gibraltar
                         
  #3 Columbus Catholic
#3 Gibraltar  

@Columbus Catholic
 
  5:30 PM
@Gibraltar

#14 Almond-Bancroft
  25-10, 25-11,
25-9
    25-9, 25-6,
25-7
  #14 Salam
#11 Edgar   @Columbus Catholic                       @Gibraltar   #11 Eastbrook Academy
                         
                 
     

@Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
  #6 Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
#6 Green Bay N.E.W. Luth./Providence Academy  
@Green Bay N.E.W. Luth./Providence Academy

#6 Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
  25-22, 25-20,
22-25, 16-25,
15-13
TBD TBD 25-12, 25-16,
25-6
  #6 Green Bay N.E.W. Luth./Providence Academy
#7 Loyal      
            #7 Sheboygan Lutheran
                   
  #7 Loyal #7 Sheboygan Lutheran  

@Loyal
   
@Sheboygan Lutheran

#10 Assumption
  25-22, 30-28,
19-25, 25-21
25-22, 25-17,
26-24
  #10 Oneida Nation
#15 Wild Rose   @Newman Catholic             @Central WI Christian   #15 Sheboygan Christian
               
                  5:00 PM  

@Newman Catholic
  #2 Newman Catholic #2 Central WI Christian  
@Central WI Christian

#2 Newman Catholic
  25-15, 25-18,
25-6
25-19, 25-16,
25-16
  #2 Central WI Christian