WIAA 2018 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 10-16-2018 - 9:40PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    Sectional 2
Sectional 4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Oct 16
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 18
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 20
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 25
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 27
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 27
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 25
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 20
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 18
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 16
7:00 PM
    #1 Notre Dame

 


DIVISION 2
WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Friday, November 2 - Semifinals
Sectional #2 vs. #4
4:00 p.m.
#1 Kettle Moraine Lutheran  

   
 

   
#9 Peshtigo     @Notre Dame                 @Kettle Moraine Lutheran   #9 Brown Deer
                   
     

   

     

@Sturgeon Bay
  #8 Sturgeon Bay #9 Brown Deer  
@Milwaukee School of Languages

#8 Sturgeon Bay
  21-25, 25-20,
18-25, 25-14,
15-9
TBD TBD 25-17, 25-12,
25-15
  #8 Milwaukee School of Languages
#5 Denmark                   #5 Sheboygan Falls
                   
  #5 Denmark #5 Sheboygan Falls  

@Denmark
     
@Sheboygan Falls

#12 Clintonville
  25-10, 25-13,
25-17
25-6, 25-5,
25-5
  #12 Carmen Northwest
#13 Marinette     @Shawano             @Grafton   #13 Messmer
               
                   

@Shawano
  #4 Shawano SEYMOUR KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN #4 Grafton  
@Grafton

#4 Shawano
  25-11, 25-7,
25-13
25-9, 25-2,
25-9
  #4 Grafton
#3 Wrightstown        
 
        #3 University School of Milwaukee
                         
  #3 Wrightstown #3 University School of Milwaukee  

@Wrightstown
 

 
@University School of Milwaukee

#14 Green Bay West
  25-7, 25-7,
25-11
25-4, 25-2,
25-4
  #14 Milwaukee Marshall
#11 Two Rivers   @Wrightstown                       @University School of Milwaukee   #11 Milwaukee Lutheran
                         
     
         
     

@Oconto Falls
  #6 Oconto Falls #6 Kewaskum  
@Kewaskum

#6 Oconto Falls
  25-19, 25-21,
25-17
TBD   TBD 25-14, 25-10,
25-12
  #6 Kewaskum
#7 Freedom #7 Shorewood
                         
  #7 Freedom   #7 Shorewood  

@Freedom
   
@Shorewood

#10 Seymour
  25-21, 23-25,
22-25, 25-14,
15-13
25-15, 25-17,
25-12
  #10 Port Washington
  @Luxemburg-Casco @Plymouth   #15 Milwaukee Vincent
                     
                         

  #2 Luxemburg-Casco                       #2 Plymouth  
@Plymouth

                        25-3, 25-7,
25-5
  #2 Plymouth
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Little Chute
#1 Wisconsin Lutheran  

  WRIGHTSTOWN CATHOLIC MEMORIAL
 

   
#9 Berlin   @Little Chute                       @Wisconsin Lutheran   #9 New Berlin Eisenhower
                         
     

         

     

@Waupun
  #8 Waupun #8 Martin Luther  
@Martin Luther

#8 Waupun
  25-20, 27-25,
25-23
TBD TBD 13-25, 25-17,
20-25, 25-12,
15-10
  #8 Martin Luther
#5 New Holstein                       #5 Pius XI Catholic
                         
  #5 New Holstein   #5 Pius XI Catholic  

@New Holstein
   
@Pius XI Catholic

#12 New London
  25-15, 25-16,
25-22
25-6, 25-11,
25-7
  #12 Veritas / Tenor
#13 Omro   @Fox Valley Lutheran                   @Saint Thomas More   #13 Audubon
                     
                         

@Fox Valley Lutheran
  #4 Fox Valley Lutheran CHILTON WISCONSIN LUTHERAN #4 Saint Thomas More  
@Saint Thomas More

#4 Fox Valley Lutheran
  25-9, 25-13,
25-9
25-6, 25-10,
25-2
  #4 Saint Thomas More
#3 Chilton        
 
        #3 Whitnall
                         
  #3 Chilton
#3 Whitnall  

@Chilton
 
 
@Whitnall

#14 North Fond du Lac
  25-5, 25-10,
25-21
    25-1, 25-9,
25-3
  #14 Saint Anthony
#11 Waupaca   @Chilton                       @Whitnall   #11 Saint Francis
                         
                 
     

@Winneconne
  #6 Winneconne
#6 New Berlin West  
@New Berlin West

#6 Winneconne
  25-13, 25-15,
25-18
TBD TBD 25-5, 25-12,
25-9
  #6 New Berlin West
#7 Wautoma      
            #7 Racine Saint Catherine’s
                   
  #7 Wautoma #7 Racine Saint Catherine’s  

@Wautoma
   
@Racine Saint Catherine’s

#10 Ripon
  25-12, 25-16,
25-20
25-13, 25-14,
25-13
  #10 Cudahy
#15 Kiel   @Xavier             @Catholic Memorial  
               
                   

@Xavier
  #2 Xavier #2 Catholic Memorial  

#2 Xavier
  25-14, 25-16,
25-5