- WIAA 2014 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 1


Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #3
Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM

    #1 SUPERIOR

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, March 21 Semifinals 
Sectional #1 vs. #3 
8:15 p.m.
#1 MIDDLETON  

  #1 SUPERIOR  
#1 MIDDLETON
 

   
    @SUPERIOR                 @MIDDLETON   #9 WATERTOWN
                   
    71-60  
#1 SUPERIOR
(21-3)
   
#4 SUN PRAIRIE
(11-13)
  71-40    

  #8 HUDSON #8 MADISON EAST  
@MADISON EAST

  @SUPERIOR @MIDDLETON 61-42   #8 MADISON EAST
                 
                   
  #5 EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL 67-51 54-49 #5 OCONOMOWOC  

  #4 MARSHFIELD   #4 SUN PRAIRIE  

   
    @MARSHFIELD             @SUN PRAIRIE  
               
    41-33             64-58 (1OT)    

  #4 MARSHFIELD @ Eau Claire Memorial @ Madison Memorial #4 SUN PRAIRIE  

   
        #1 SUPERIOR
(22-3)
  #7 MADISON WEST
(8-16)
       
                         
  #3 D.C. EVEREST 50-46 36-33 (1OT) #3 MADISON LA FOLLETTE  

 
#3 D.C. EVEREST

#3 MADISON LA FOLLETTE
 

   
  @D.C. EVEREST                       @MADISON LA FOLLETTE  
                         
    64-49   #3 D.C. EVEREST
(22-2)
          #7 MADISON WEST
(7-16)
  39-36    

  #6 WAUSAU WEST #6 MADISON MEMORIAL  

  @CHIPPEWA FALLS   @MADISON LA FOLLETTE  
                         
  #7 EAU CLAIRE NORTH 42-35   56-50 #7 MADISON WEST  

  #2 CHIPPEWA FALLS #7 MADISON WEST  

   
  @CHIPPEWA FALLS @VERONA AREA  
                     
    59-46                   46-45    

  #2 CHIPPEWA FALLS                       #2 VERONA AREA  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 SUPERIOR  
(23-3)
  #2 MUKWONAGO  
(20-6)
         
  #1 OSHKOSH NORTH
#1 OSHKOSH NORTH
82-69 49-30 #1 JANES CRAIG  

  @ Stevens Point @ Sun Prairie
#1 JANES CRAIG
 

  01:00 PM 01:00 PM  
#9 WISCONSIN RAPIDS LINCOLN   @OSHKOSH NORTH                       @JANES CRAIG   #9 MUSKEGO
                         
    57-27  
#4 NEENAH
(16-8)
         
#1 JANES CRAIG
(20-4)
  46-35    

@STEVENS POINT
  #8 STEVENS POINT #9 MUSKEGO  
@KENOSHA INDIAN TRAIL

#8 STEVENS POINT
  64-46 @OSHKOSH NORTH @JANES CRAIG 54-33   #8 KENOSHA INDIAN TRAIL
                     
                         
  #5 APPLETON EAST 57-42   38-35 #5 JANES PARKER  

  #4 NEENAH #5 JANES PARKER  

   
  @NEENAH                   @KENOSHA TREMPER  
                     
    57-44                   62-50    

  #4 NEENAH @Appleton North @ Beloit Memorial #4 KENOSHA TREMPER  

   
        #4 NEENAH
(17-8)
  #2 MUKWONAGO
(19-6)
       
                         
  #3 OSHKOSH WEST
#3 OSHKOSH WEST
07:15 PM 52-45 43-36 #3 BADGER  

 
#3 BADGER
 

       
  @OSHKOSH WEST                       @BADGER  
                         
    37-26               #2 MUKWONAGO
(18-6)
  64-42    

  #6 APPLETON WEST
#6 BELOIT MEMORIAL  

  @APPLETON NORTH @MUKWONAGO  
      #3 OSHKOSH WEST
(17-7)
           
                   
  #7 FOND DU LAC 39-38 53-28 #7 KENOSHA BRADFORD  

  #2 APPLETON NORTH #2 MUKWONAGO  

   
  @APPLETON NORTH             @MUKWONAGO  
               
    54-32             49-36    

  #2 APPLETON NORTH #2 MUKWONAGO