- WIAA 2014 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 3


Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    Sectional #2
Sectional #4
Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM

    #1 OCONTO FALLS

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, March 21 Semifinals 
Sectional #2 vs. #4 
9:05 a.m.
#1 OOSTBURG  

  #1 OCONTO FALLS  
#1 OOSTBURG
 

   
#5 CLINTONVILLE     @OCONTO FALLS                 @OOSTBURG   #9 NORTH FOND DU LAC
                   
    43-29  
#1 OCONTO FALLS
(20-3)
   
#1 OOSTBURG
(18-6)
  51-41    

@WITTENBERG-BIRNAMWOOD
  #4 WITTENBERG-BIRNAMWOOD #9 NORTH FOND DU LAC  
@WINNEBAGO LUTHERAN ACADEMY

#4 WITTENBERG-BIRNAMWOOD
  36-20 @OCONTO FALLS @OOSTBURG 48-42   #8 WINNEBAGO LUTHERAN ACADEMY
#3 PESHTIGO                   #5 COLUMBUS
                   
  #3 PESHTIGO 44-25 65-38 #5 COLUMBUS  

@PESHTIGO
  #3 PESHTIGO   #5 COLUMBUS  
@COLUMBUS

#6 TOMAHAWK
  72-43 49-42   #12 MAYVILLE
    @NORTHLAND PINES             @LOMIRA   #13 KEWASKUM
               
    57-47             36-31    

  #2 NORTHLAND PINES @ Pulaski @ West Bend #4 LOMIRA  
@LOMIRA

  49-29   #4 LOMIRA
        #1 OCONTO FALLS
(21-3)
  #1 OOSTBURG
(19-6)
       
                         
  #1 FOX VALLEY LUTHERAN 43-36 51-38 #3 LACONIA  

 
#1 FOX VALLEY LUTHERAN

#3 LACONIA
 

   
#5 WINNECONNE   @FOX VALLEY LUTHERAN                       @LACONIA   #11 WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP
                         
    59-35   #1 FOX VALLEY LUTHERAN
(23-1)
          #2 WAUPUN
(17-7)
  52-33    

@OMRO
  #4 OMRO #6 SHEBOYGAN FALLS  
@SHEBOYGAN FALLS

#4 OMRO
  50-40 @FOX VALLEY LUTHERAN   @WAUPUN 58-46   #6 SHEBOYGAN FALLS
#3 FREEDOM #7 RIPON
                         
  #3 FREEDOM 51-34   56-52 (1OT) #7 RIPON  

@FREEDOM
  #3 FREEDOM #2 WAUPUN  
@RIPON

#6 BERLIN
  63-38 46-44 (2OT)   #10 CAMPBELLSPORT
  @LITTLE CHUTE @WAUPUN  
                     
    44-36                   52-47 (1OT)    

  #2 LITTLE CHUTE                       #2 WAUPUN  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 OCONTO FALLS  
  #1 KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN  
         
  #1 TWO RIVERS
#1 TWO RIVERS
30-28 66-34 #1 KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN  

  @ Ashwaubenon @Whitefish Bay
#1 KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN
 

   
#9 LUXEMBURG-CASCO   @TWO RIVERS                       @KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN  
                         
    44-40  
#1 TWO RIVERS
(19-4)
         
#1 KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN
(23-1)
  70-24    

@RONCALLI
  #8 RONCALLI #4 UNIV SCL OF MILW  

#8 RONCALLI
  47-40 @TWO RIVERS @KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN  
#5 SOUTHERN DOOR                      
                         
  #12 CHILTON 44-24   61-54 #3 BROWN DEER  

@SOUTHERN DOOR
  #12 CHILTON #2 MILW SCH OF LANGUAGES  

#12 CHILTON
  25-13  
  @KEWAUNEE                   @MILW SCH OF LANGUAGES  
                     
    36-34                   56-33    

  #4 KEWAUNEE @ Kimberly @Menomonee Falls #2 MILW SCH OF LANGUAGES  

   
        #1 TWO RIVERS
(20-4)
  #1 KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN
(24-1)
       
                         
  #3 DENMARK
#6 VALDERS
63-48 57-16 #1 SAINT THOMAS MORE  

 
#1 SAINT THOMAS MORE
 

       
#11 NEW HOLSTEIN   @DENMARK                       @SAINT THOMAS MORE   #5 SAINT JOAN ANTIDA
                         
    39-38               #2 EAST TROY
(10-14)
  73-11    

@VALDERS
  #6 VALDERS
#5 SAINT JOAN ANTIDA  
@SAINT FRANCIS

#6 VALDERS
  45-33 @VALDERS @SAINT THOMAS MORE 39-38   #4 SAINT FRANCIS
#7 WRIGHTSTOWN       #7 WRIGHTSTOWN
(11-14)
            #3 MILWAUKEE NORTH
                   
  #7 WRIGHTSTOWN 37-27 66-56 #3 MILWAUKEE NORTH  

@WRIGHTSTOWN
  #7 WRIGHTSTOWN #2 EAST TROY  
@MILWAUKEE NORTH

#10 STURGEON BAY
  53-32 55-18   #6 TENOR/VERITAS
  @KIEL             @EAST TROY  
               
    54-45             71-28    

  #2 KIEL #2 EAST TROY