WIAA 2014 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 08-02-2016 - 11:53AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM
    #1 Athens

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, March 20 Semifinals 
Sectional #1 vs. #3 
8:15 p.m.
#1 Westby  

  #1 Athens  
#1 Westby
 

   
#5 Abbotsford     @Athens                 @Westby   #5 Melrose-Mindoro
                   
    54-38  
#1 Athens
(17-5)
   
#2 Luther
(15-9)
  50-30    

@Hurley
  #4 Hurley #4 Whitehall  
@Whitehall

#4 Hurley
  44-42 @Athens @Westby 51-23   #4 Whitehall
#3 Phillips                   #3 Blair-Taylor
                   
  #3 Phillips 51-39 49-41 #3 Blair-Taylor  

@Phillips
  #3 Phillips   #2 Luther  
@Blair-Taylor

#6 Chequamegon
  57-34 58-35   #6 Necedah
    @Colby             @Luther  
               
    42-39             53-47    

  #2 Colby @ Amery @ Mauston #2 Luther  

   
        #2 Cameron
(22-4)
  #2 Luther
(16-9)
       
                         
  #1 Ladysmith 69-54 60-55 #1 Markesan  

 
#1 Ladysmith

#1 Markesan
 

   
#5 Unity   @Ladysmith                       @Markesan   #5 Tri-County
                         
    50-24   #2 Cameron
(21-4)
          #1 Markesan
(18-6)
  51-20    

@Grantsburg
  #5 Unity #5 Tri-County  
@Montello

#4 Grantsburg
  47-36 @Ladysmith   @Markesan 38-34   #4 Montello
#3 Flambeau #3 Pardeeville
                         
  #3 Flambeau 58-50   43-20 #3 Pardeeville  

@Flambeau
  #2 Cameron #2 Wild Rose  
@Pardeeville

#6 Cumberland
  51-25 71-20   #6 PRINCETON-GREEN LAKE
#7 Webster   @Cameron @Wild Rose  
                     
    76-43                   41-32    

@Cameron
  #2 Cameron                       #2 Wild Rose  

#2 Cameron
  65-17                        
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #3 Regis  
(20-5)
  #1 Cuba City  
         
  #1 Colfax
#1 Colfax
69-53 58-43 #1 Cuba City  

  @ Chippewa Falls @ DeForest
#1 Cuba City
 

  1:00 PM  
#9 Cadott   @Colfax                       @Cuba City   #9 New Glarus
                         
    59-21  
#4 Mondovi
(20-4)
         
#1 Cuba City
(23-1)
  60-36    

@Boyceville
  #8 Boyceville #9 New Glarus  
@Belleville

#8 Boyceville
  54-46 (1OT) @Colfax @Cuba City 39-33   #8 Belleville
#5 Stanley-Boyd                       #5 Lancaster
                         
  #5 Stanley-Boyd 64-47   61-24 #5 Lancaster  

@Stanley-Boyd
  #4 Mondovi #4 Fennimore  
@Lancaster

#12 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
  69-33 55-40   #12 Iowa-Grant
  @Mondovi                   @Fennimore   #13 Darlington
                     
    58-52                   40-28    

  #4 Mondovi @ Eau Claire North @ Verona Area #4 Fennimore  
@Fennimore

  48-39   #4 Fennimore
        #3 Regis
(19-5)
  #1 Cuba City
(24-1)
       
                         
  #3 Regis
#3 Regis
46-41 64-54 #3 Brookwood  

 
#3 Brookwood
 

       
#11 Osseo-Fairchild   @Regis                       @Brookwood   #11 Boscobel
                         
    73-43               #2 Mineral Point
(17-6)
  45-43    

@Glenwood City
  #11 Osseo-Fairchild
#6 Riverdale  
@Riverdale

#6 Glenwood City
  58-54 @Fall Creek @Mineral Point 46-37   #6 Riverdale
#7 Augusta       #3 Regis
(18-5)
            #7 Wisconsin Heights
                   
  #7 Augusta 38-35 51-42 #7 Wisconsin Heights  

@Augusta
  #2 Fall Creek #2 Mineral Point  
@Wisconsin Heights

#10 Spring Valley
  55-40 58-43   #10 Parkview
  @Fall Creek             @Mineral Point  
               
    46-31             53-44    

  #2 Fall Creek #2 Mineral Point