WIAA 2014 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 5
[Last Updated: 08-02-2016 - 11:53AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #2
SECTIONAL #4
Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM
#1 Assumption     #1 Assumption

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, March 20 Semifinals 
Sectional #2 vs. #4 
1:35 p.m.
#1 Randolph   #1 Randolph

@Assumption
  #1 Assumption  
#1 Randolph
 
@Randolph

#8 Granton
  65-14 50-19   #8 Cambria-Friesland
#5 Pittsville     @Assumption                 @Randolph   #5 Wayland Acad.
                   
    60-20  
#1 Assumption
(23-2)
   
#1 Randolph
(22-2)
  35-31    

@Columbus Catholic
  #4 Columbus Catholic #4 Central Wis. Christian  
@Central Wis. Christian

#4 Columbus Catholic
  49-43 @Assumption @Randolph 51-43   #4 Central Wis. Christian
#3 Port Edwards                   #3 Rio
                   
  #3 Port Edwards 55-35 59-42 #3 Rio  

@Port Edwards
  #2 Loyal   #2 Fall River  
@Rio

#6 Northland Lutheran
  39-31 52-40   #6 ABUN LIFE/MAD COUNTRY DAY
#7 Almond-Bancroft     @Loyal             @Fall River   #7 Johnson Creek
               
    56-16             61-43    

@Loyal
  #2 Loyal @ Antigo @ DeForest #2 Fall River  
@Fall River

#2 Loyal
  66-15 84-38   #2 Fall River
#1 Marion         #1 Assumption
(24-2)
  #1 Randolph
(23-2)
        #1 Black Hawk
                         
  #1 Marion 52-40 42-39 #1 Black Hawk  

@Marion
 
#1 Marion

#1 Black Hawk
 
@Black Hawk

#8 Gresham
  45-13 59-29   #8 Catholic Central
#5 Tigerton   @Marion                       @Black Hawk   #5 Faith Christian
                         
    45-22   #2 Newman Catholic
(18-6)
          #1 Black Hawk
(17-6)
  45-14    

@Bowler
  #4 Bowler #4 Juda  
@Juda

#4 Bowler
  41-37 @Marion   @Black Hawk 32-21   #4 Juda
#3 Elcho #3 Argyle
                         
  #3 Elcho 45-28   43-41 #3 Argyle  

@Elcho
  #2 Newman Catholic #2 Monticello  
@Argyle

#6 Wisconsin Valley Luth.
  48-26 53-13   #6 Albany
#7 White Lake   @Newman Catholic @Monticello   #7 Williams Bay
                     
    66-33                   60-43    

@Newman Catholic
  #2 Newman Catholic                       #2 Monticello  
@Monticello

#2 Newman Catholic
  88-8                       54-12   #2 Monticello
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Assumption  
(25-2)
  #1 Heritage Christian  
         
  #1 GOODMAN/PEMBINE
#1 GOODMAN/PEMBINE
58-34 39-34 #1 Hilbert  

  @ D.C. Everest @ Watertown
#1 Hilbert
 

  2:00 PM  
#5 Niagara   @GOODMAN/PEMBINE                       @Hilbert   #5 Hustisford
                         
    57-34  
#1 GOODMAN/PEMBINE
(18-4)
         
#1 Hilbert
(18-6)
  55-37    

@Phelps
  #4 Phelps #4 Sheboygan Lutheran  
@Sheboygan Lutheran

#4 Phelps
  37-31 @PEMBINE @Hilbert 61-46   #4 Sheboygan Lutheran
#3 Three Lakes                       #3 Oakfield
                         
  #3 Three Lakes 51-39   45-31 #3 Oakfield  

@Three Lakes
  #3 Three Lakes #2 Sheboygan Christian  
@Oakfield

#6 Florence
  52-38 48-45   #6 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
#7 Wausaukee   @Suring                   @Sheboygan Christian   #7 Stockbridge
                     
    53-46                   52-44    

@Suring
  #2 Suring @ Oconto Falls @ Lake Country Lutheran #2 Sheboygan Christian  
@Sheboygan Christian

#2 Suring
  60-44 45-27   #2 Sheboygan Christian
        #1 GOODMAN/PEMBINE
(19-4)
  #1 Heritage Christian
(19-4)
       
                         
  #1 Gillett
#1 Gillett
7:30 PM 41-29 56-49 #1 Heritage Christian  

 
#1 Heritage Christian
 

       
#5 Sevastopol   @Gillett                       @Heritage Christian   #5 Salam
                         
    45-36               #1 Heritage Christian
(18-4)
  90-16    

@Lena
  #4 Lena
#4 Milwaukee Science Acad.  
@Milwaukee Science Acad.

#4 Lena
  42-34 @Gillett @Heritage Christian 48-7   #4 Milwaukee Science Acad.
#3 Green Bay N.E.W. Luth.       #3 Green Bay N.E.W. Luth.
(7-17)
           
                   
  #3 Green Bay N.E.W. Luth. 46-23 35-27 4:00 PM #3 UNI LAKE/TRINITY ACADEMY  

@Green Bay N.E.W. Luth.
  #3 Green Bay N.E.W. Luth. #2 Living Word Lutheran  

#6 St. Thomas Aquinas
  58-24  
  @Oneida Nation             @Living Word Lutheran  
               
    47-23             51-27    

  #2 Oneida Nation #2 Living Word Lutheran