- WIAA 2014 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 5


Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #2
SECTIONAL #4
Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM

#1 ASSUMPTION     #1 ASSUMPTION

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, March 20 Semifinals 
Sectional #2 vs. #4 
1:35 p.m.
#1 RANDOLPH   #1 RANDOLPH

@ASSUMPTION
  #1 ASSUMPTION  
#1 RANDOLPH
 
@RANDOLPH

#8 GRANTON
  65-14 50-19   #8 CAMBRIA-FRIESLAND
#5 PITTSVILLE     @ASSUMPTION                 @RANDOLPH   #5 WAYLAND ACADEMY
                   
    60-20  
#1 ASSUMPTION
(23-2)
   
#1 RANDOLPH
(22-2)
  35-31    

@COLUMBUS CATHOLIC
  #4 COLUMBUS CATHOLIC #4 CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN  
@CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN

#4 COLUMBUS CATHOLIC
  49-43 @ASSUMPTION @RANDOLPH 51-43   #4 CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN
#3 PORT EDWARDS                   #3 RIO
                   
  #3 PORT EDWARDS 55-35 59-42 #3 RIO  

@PORT EDWARDS
  #2 LOYAL   #2 FALL RIVER  
@RIO

#6 NORTHLAND LUTHERAN
  39-31 52-40   #6 ABUN LIFE/MAD COUNTRY DAY
#7 ALMOND-BANCROFT     @LOYAL             @FALL RIVER   #7 JOHNSON CREEK
               
    56-16             61-43    

@LOYAL
  #2 LOYAL @ Antigo @ DeForest #2 FALL RIVER  
@FALL RIVER

#2 LOYAL
  66-15 84-38   #2 FALL RIVER
#1 MARION         #1 ASSUMPTION
(24-2)
  #1 RANDOLPH
(23-2)
        #1 BLACK HAWK
                         
  #1 MARION 52-40 42-39 #1 BLACK HAWK  

@MARION
 
#1 MARION

#1 BLACK HAWK
 
@BLACK HAWK

#8 GRESHAM COMMUNITY
  45-13 59-29   #8 CATHOLIC CENTRAL
#5 TIGERTON   @MARION                       @BLACK HAWK   #5 FAITH CHRISTIAN
                         
    45-22   #2 NEWMAN CATHOLIC
(18-6)
          #1 BLACK HAWK
(17-6)
  45-14    

@BOWLER
  #4 BOWLER #4 JUDA  
@JUDA

#4 BOWLER
  41-37 @MARION   @BLACK HAWK 32-21   #4 JUDA
#3 ELCHO #3 ARGYLE
                         
  #3 ELCHO 45-28   43-41 #3 ARGYLE  

@ELCHO
  #2 NEWMAN CATHOLIC #2 MONTICELLO  
@ARGYLE

#6 WISCONSIN VALLEY LUTHERAN
  48-26 53-13   #6 ALBANY
#7 WHITE LAKE   @NEWMAN CATHOLIC @MONTICELLO   #7 WILLIAMS BAY
                     
    66-33                   60-43    

@NEWMAN CATHOLIC
  #2 NEWMAN CATHOLIC                       #2 MONTICELLO  
@MONTICELLO

#2 NEWMAN CATHOLIC
  88-8                       54-12   #2 MONTICELLO
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 ASSUMPTION  
(25-2)
  #1 HERITAGE CHRISTIAN  
         
  #1 GOODMAN/PEMBINE
#1 GOODMAN/PEMBINE
58-34 39-34 #1 HILBERT  

  @ D.C. Everest @ Watertown
#1 HILBERT
 

  02:00 PM  
#5 NIAGARA   @GOODMAN/PEMBINE                       @HILBERT   #5 HUSTISFORD
                         
    57-34  
#1 GOODMAN/PEMBINE
(18-4)
         
#1 HILBERT
(18-6)
  55-37    

@PHELPS
  #4 PHELPS #4 SHEBOYGAN AREA LUTHERAN  
@SHEBOYGAN AREA LUTHERAN

#4 PHELPS
  37-31 @PEMBINE @HILBERT 61-46   #4 SHEBOYGAN AREA LUTHERAN
#3 THREE LAKES                       #3 OAKFIELD
                         
  #3 THREE LAKES 51-39   45-31 #3 OAKFIELD  

@THREE LAKES
  #3 THREE LAKES #2 SHEBOYGAN COUNTY CHRISTIAN  
@OAKFIELD

#6 FLORENCE
  52-38 48-45   #6 ELKHART LAKE-GLENBEULAH
#7 WAUSAUKEE   @SURING                   @SHEBOYGAN COUNTY CHRISTIAN   #7 STOCKBRIDGE
                     
    53-46                   52-44    

@SURING
  #2 SURING @ Oconto Falls @ Lake Country Lutheran #2 SHEBOYGAN COUNTY CHRISTIAN  
@SHEBOYGAN COUNTY CHRISTIAN

#2 SURING
  60-44 45-27   #2 SHEBOYGAN COUNTY CHRISTIAN
        #1 GOODMAN/PEMBINE
(19-4)
  #1 HERITAGE CHRISTIAN
(19-4)
       
                         
  #1 GILLETT
#1 GILLETT
07:30 PM 41-29 56-49 #1 HERITAGE CHRISTIAN  

 
#1 HERITAGE CHRISTIAN
 

       
#5 SEVASTOPOL   @GILLETT                       @HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   #5 SALAM
                         
    45-36               #1 HERITAGE CHRISTIAN
(18-4)
  90-16    

@LENA
  #4 LENA
#4 MILWAUKEE ACADEMY OF SCIENCE  
@MILWAUKEE ACADEMY OF SCIENCE

#4 LENA
  42-34 @GILLETT @HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 48-7   #4 MILWAUKEE ACADEMY OF SCIENCE
#3 GREEN BAY N.E.W. LUTHERAN       #3 GREEN BAY N.E.W. LUTHERAN
(7-17)
           
                   
  #3 GREEN BAY N.E.W. LUTHERAN 46-23 35-27 04:00 PM #3 UNI LAKE/TRINITY ACADEMY  

@GREEN BAY N.E.W. LUTHERAN
  #3 GREEN BAY N.E.W. LUTHERAN #2 LIVING WORD LUTHERAN  

#6 SAINT THOMAS AQUINAS ACADEMY
  58-24  
  @ONEIDA NATION             @LIVING WORD LUTHERAN  
               
    47-23             51-27    

  #2 ONEIDA NATION #2 LIVING WORD LUTHERAN