- WIAA 2014 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 1


Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    Sectional #2
Sectional #4
Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM

    #1 SHEBOYGAN NORTH

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, March 21 Semifinals 
Sectional #2 vs. #4 
6:35 p.m.
#1 OAK CREEK  

  #1 SHEBOYGAN NORTH  
#1 OAK CREEK
 

   
#9 GREEN BAY EAST     @SHEBOYGAN NORTH                 @OAK CREEK   #9 MILW HAMILTON
                   
    51-32  
#1 SHEBOYGAN NORTH
(24-0)
   
#1 OAK CREEK
(22-2)
  67-21    

@SHEBOYGAN SOUTH
  #8 SHEBOYGAN SOUTH #8 WEST ALLIS CENTRAL  
@WEST ALLIS CENTRAL

#8 SHEBOYGAN SOUTH
  64-29 @SHEBOYGAN NORTH @OAK CREEK 56-18   #8 WEST ALLIS CENTRAL
                 
                   
  #5 BAY PORT 45-36 57-20 #5 GREENFIELD  

  #4 GREEN BAY SOUTHWEST   #4 RACINE CASE  

   
    @GREEN BAY SOUTHWEST             @RACINE CASE  
               
    46-34             65-59    

  #4 GREEN BAY SOUTHWEST @ Green Bay Preble @ Racine Case #4 RACINE CASE  

   
        #2 KIMBERLY
(25-0)
  #1 OAK CREEK
(23-2)
       
                         
  #3 DE PERE 37-36 53-28 #3 RACINE PARK  

 
#3 DE PERE

#3 RACINE PARK
 

   
  @DE PERE                       @RACINE PARK  
                         
    48-39   #2 KIMBERLY
(24-0)
          #2 FRANKLIN
(19-5)
  78-61    

  #6 GREEN BAY PREBLE #6 WEST ALLIS NATHAN HALE  

  @KIMBERLY   @FRANKLIN  
                         
  #7 MANITOWOC LINCOLN 36-35   70-43 04:00 PM #7 RACINE HORLICK  

  #2 KIMBERLY #2 FRANKLIN  

   
  @KIMBERLY @FRANKLIN  
                     
    51-33                   79-40    

  #2 KIMBERLY                       #2 FRANKLIN  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #2 KIMBERLY  
  #1 OAK CREEK  
(24-2)
         
  #1 ARROWHEAD
#1 ARROWHEAD
42-40 46-25 #1 BROOKFIELD CENTRAL  

  @ Sheboygan North @ West Allis Central
#1 BROOKFIELD CENTRAL
 

  02:00 PM  
#9 HARTFORD UNION   @ARROWHEAD                       @BROOKFIELD CENTRAL   #9 MILW BAY VIEW/LIFELONG LEARNING
                         
    67-43  
#1 ARROWHEAD
(22-2)
         
#1 BROOKFIELD CENTRAL
(20-4)
  74-17    

@WAUKESHA SOUTH
  #8 WAUKESHA SOUTH #8 MILWAUKEE SOUTH  
@MILWAUKEE SOUTH

#8 WAUKESHA SOUTH
  43-39 @ARROWHEAD @BROOKFIELD CENTRAL 48-31   #8 MILWAUKEE SOUTH
                     
                         
  #5 HAMILTON 50-36   42-37 #5 BROOKFIELD EAST  

  #4 WAUKESHA WEST #4 MILWAUKEE RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY  

   
  @WAUKESHA WEST                   @MILWAUKEE RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY  
                     
    49-34                   53-36    

  #4 WAUKESHA WEST @ Waukesha South @ Brookfield East #4 MILWAUKEE RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY  

   
        #1 ARROWHEAD
(23-2)
  #1 BROOKFIELD CENTRAL
(21-4)
       
                         
  #3 KETTLE MORAINE
#3 KETTLE MORAINE
79-60 45-43 #3 MILWAUKEE KING  

 
#3 MILWAUKEE KING
 

       
  @KETTLE MORAINE                       @MILWAUKEE KING  
                         
    51-34               #2 DIVINE SAVIOR HOLY ANGELS
(20-4)
  69-64    

  #6 HOMESTEAD
#6 MILWAUKEE VINCENT  

  @GERMANTOWN @DIVINE SAVIOR HOLY ANGELS  
      #2 GERMANTOWN
(19-5)
           
                   
  #7 MENOMONEE FALLS 07:30 PM 72-63 62-53 #7 MILWAUKEE PULASKI -ARTS  

  #2 GERMANTOWN #2 DIVINE SAVIOR HOLY ANGELS  

   
  @GERMANTOWN             @DIVINE SAVIOR HOLY ANGELS  
               
    79-51             59-25    

  #2 GERMANTOWN #2 DIVINE SAVIOR HOLY ANGELS