WIAA 2014 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 08-02-2016 - 11:54AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #3
Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 15
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 13
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Tue, Mar 4
7:00 PM
    #1 Baldwin-Woodville

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, March 21 Semifinals 
Sectional #1 vs. #3 
10:45 a.m.
#1 Adams-Friendship  

  #1 Baldwin-Woodville  
#1 Adams-Friendship
 

   
#9 Northwestern     @Baldwin-Woodville                 @Adams-Friendship   #9 River Valley
                   
    58-25  
#1 Baldwin-Woodville
(22-1)
   
#1 Adams-Friendship
(22-1)
  56-39    

@St. Croix Central
  #8 St. Croix Central #8 Westfield  
@Westfield

#8 St. Croix Central
  61-51 @Baldwin-Woodville @Adams-Friendship 43-37   #8 Westfield
#5 St. Croix Falls                   #5 Richland Center
                   
  #5 St. Croix Falls 66-23 57-43 #5 Richland Center  

@St. Croix Falls
  #4 Somerset   #5 Richland Center  
@Richland Center

#12 Ellsworth
  64-47 60-46   #12 Lodi
    @Somerset             @Wisconsin Dells   #13 Wautoma
               
    64-57             54-38    

  #4 Somerset @ New Richmond @ Baraboo #4 Wisconsin Dells  
@Wisconsin Dells

  58-49   #4 Wisconsin Dells
        #2 Hayward
(22-2)
  #1 Adams-Friendship
(23-1)
       
                         
  #3 Barron 51-41 28-26 #3 Edgewood  

 
#3 Barron

#3 Edgewood
 

   
#11 Osceola   @Barron                       @Edgewood   #11 Platteville
                         
    40-26   #2 Hayward
(21-2)
          #3 Edgewood
(16-8)
  36-32    

@Amery
  #6 Amery #6 Poynette  
@Poynette

#6 Amery
  54-38 @Hayward   @Dodgeville 50-29   #6 Poynette
#7 Prescott #7 Nekoosa
                         
  #7 Prescott 42-38   55-52 #10 Prairie du Chien  

@Prescott
  #2 Hayward #2 Dodgeville  
@Nekoosa

#10 Spooner
  47-37 57-43   #10 Prairie du Chien
  @Hayward @Dodgeville  
                     
    53-31                   36-26    

  #2 Hayward                       #2 Dodgeville  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Neillsville  
  #1 Brodhead  
         
  #1 Neillsville
#1 Neillsville
31-30 36-25 #1 Brodhead  

  @ River Falls @ Middleton
#1 Brodhead
 

   
#9 Mauston   @Neillsville                       @Brodhead   #9 Edgerton
                         
    55-30  
#1 Neillsville
(24-0)
         
#1 Brodhead
(24-0)
  57-20    

@Elk Mound
  #8 Elk Mound #8 Turner  
@Turner

#8 Elk Mound
  56-37 @Neillsville @Brodhead 49-47   #8 Turner
#5 West Salem                       #5 Clinton
                         
  #5 West Salem 43-32   66-45 #5 Clinton  

@West Salem
  #4 Durand #4 Marshall  
@Clinton

#12 Viroqua
  47-36 54-33   #12 Palmyra-Eagle
  @Durand                   @Marshall  
                     
    48-34                   65-47    

  #4 Durand @ Osseo-Fairchild @ Janesville Parker #4 Marshall  

   
        #1 Neillsville
(21-2)
  #1 Brodhead
(25-0)
       
                         
  #3 Aquinas
#6 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
45-26 47-42 #3 Lakeside Lutheran  

 
#3 Lakeside Lutheran
 

       
#11 Altoona   @Aquinas                       @Lakeside Lutheran   #11 Lake Mills
                         
    43-40               #2 Whitewater
(21-3)
  46-36    

@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
  #6 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
#6 Jefferson  
@Jefferson

#6 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
  47-38 @Arcadia @Whitewater 58-44   #6 Jefferson
#7 Bloomer       #2 Arcadia
(20-2)
            #7 Evansville
                   
  #7 Bloomer 49-36 66-46 #7 Evansville  

@Bloomer
  #2 Arcadia #2 Whitewater  
@Evansville

#10 Black River Falls
  54-37 58-32   #10 Big Foot
  @Arcadia             @Whitewater  
               
    54-30             66-39    

  #2 Arcadia #2 Whitewater