WIAA 2018 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 02-11-2018 - 1:50PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
    #1 Appleton North

 


DIVISION 1
WIAA State Tournament
Friday, March 9 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed
6:35 p.m.

#1 Arrowhead  

   
 

   
    @Appleton North                 @Arrowhead   #17 Green Bay East
                   
     

   

     

  #16 Oshkosh North  
@Sheboygan South

  TBD TBD   #16 Sheboygan South
                 
                   
  #9 Appleton West #9 Green Bay Preble  

     

   
    @Chippewa Falls             @De Pere  
               
                   

  #8 Chippewa Falls @ Eau Claire Memorial @ Ashwaubenon #8 De Pere  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #5 Appleton East #5 Germantown  

 

 

   
  @Appleton East                       @Germantown  
                         
     
         
     

  #12 Superior #12 Fond du Lac  

  TBD   TBD  
                         
  #13 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln   #13 Menomonee Falls  

   

   
  @D.C. Everest @Waukesha South  
                     
                         

  #4 D.C. Everest                       #4 Waukesha South  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #3 Stevens Point
#3 Hamilton  

  @ Stevens Point @ Sheboygan North
 

  1:00 PM 1:00 PM  
  @Stevens Point                       @Hamilton  
                         
     

         

     

  #14 Eau Claire Memorial #14 Manitowoc Lincoln  

  TBD TBD  
                     
                         
  #11 Neenah   #11 Hartford Union  

   

   
  @Wausau West                   @Sheboygan North  
                     
                         

  #6 Wausau West @ Kimberly @ Brown Deer #6 Sheboygan North  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #7 Hudson
#7 Homestead  

 
 

       
  @Hudson                       @Homestead  
                         
                 
     

  #10 Eau Claire North
#10 Kettle Moraine  

  TBD TBD  
     
           
                   
  #15 Oshkosh West #15 Waukesha North  

   

   
  @Kimberly             @Bay Port  
               
                   

  #2 Kimberly #2 Bay Port