WIAA 2018 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 02-11-2018 - 4:30PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    SECTIONAL #3
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
    #1 Marshall

 


Division 3
WIAA State Tournament
Thursday March 8 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs #3 Seed
Approximately 1:35 p.m.
#1 Laconia  

   
 

   
#9 Brodhead     @Marshall                 @Laconia   #9 Columbus
                   
     

   

     

@Poynette
   
@Watertown Luther Prep

#8 Poynette
  TBD TBD   #8 Watertown Luther Prep
#5 Lodi                   #5 Winneconne
                   
   

@Lodi
     
@Winneconne

#12 Evansville
    #12 Ripon
    @Edgewood             @Berlin  
               
                   

  #4 Edgewood @ Oregon @ Watertown #4 Berlin  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Platteville #3 Mayville  

 

 

   
#11 Edgerton   @Platteville                       @Mayville   #11 Campbellsport
                         
     
         
     

@Richland Center
   
@Lomira

#6 Richland Center
  TBD   TBD   #6 Lomira
#7 Prairie du Chien #7 North Fond du Lac
                         
     

@Prairie du Chien
   
@North Fond du Lac

#10 River Valley
    #10 Omro
  @Dodgeville @Waupun  
                     
                         

  #2 Dodgeville                       #2 Waupun  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Big Foot
#1 Kettle Moraine Lutheran  

  @ Sun Prairie @ Waukesha South
 

  1:00 PM 1:00 PM  
#9 Lake Mills   @Big Foot                       @Kettle Moraine Lutheran   #9 Saint Francis
                         
     

         

     

@Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy
   
@Golda Meir

#8 Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy
  TBD TBD   #8 Golda Meir
                     
                         
  #5 Shoreland Lutheran   #5 Milwaukee School of Languages  

   

   
  @Whitewater                   @Brookfield Academy  
                     
                         

  #4 Whitewater @ Burlington Site Needed #4 Brookfield Academy  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Lakeside Lutheran
#3 Dominican  

 
 

       
#11 Racine Saint Catherine’s   @Lakeside Lutheran                       @Dominican   #11 Obama SCTE
                         
                 
     

@Turner
 
 
@Brown Deer

#6 Turner
  TBD TBD   #6 Brown Deer
#7 Clinton      
            #7 University School of Milwaukee
                   
   

@Clinton
   
@University School of Milwaukee

#10 East Troy
    #10 Carmen Northwest
  @Martin Luther             @Saint Thomas More  
               
                   

  #2 Martin Luther #2 Saint Thomas More