WIAA 2018 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 02-11-2018 - 1:50PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    SECTIONAL #3
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
    #1 Mukwonago

 


DIVISION 1
WIAA State Tournament
Friday, March 9 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed
6:35 p.m.
#1 Milwaukee King  

   
 

   
#17 Kenosha Indian Trail     @Mukwonago                 @Milwaukee King   #17 West Allis Central
                   
     

   

     

@Madison West
   
@Milwaukee Bradley Technical

#16 Madison West
  TBD TBD   #16 Milwaukee Bradley Technical
                 
                   
  #9 Badger #9 Racine Horlick  

     

   
    @Oconomowoc             @Brookfield East  
               
                   

  #8 Oconomowoc @ Madison Memorial @ Milwaukee South #8 Brookfield East  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #5 Waunakee #5 Muskego  

 

 

   
  @Waunakee                       @Muskego  
                         
     
         
     

  #12 Watertown #12 Racine Case  

  TBD   TBD  
                         
  #13 Janesville Parker   #13 Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op  

   

   
  @Middleton @Divine Savior Holy Angels  
                     
                         

  #4 Middleton                       #4 Divine Savior Holy Angels  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #3 Madison East
#3 West Allis Nathan Hale  

  @ Janesville Craig @ West Allis Central
 

  1:00 PM 1:00 PM  
  @Madison East                       @West Allis Nathan Hale  
                         
     

         

     

  #14 Kenosha Tremper #14 Racine Park  

  TBD TBD  
                     
                         
  #11 Janesville Craig   #11 Milwaukee Hamilton / Aubudon  

   

   
  @Madison Memorial                   @Brookfield Central  
                     
                         

  #6 Madison Memorial @ Madison La Follette @ Waukesha South #6 Brookfield Central  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #7 Madison La Follette
#7 Franklin  

 
 

       
  @Madison La Follette                       @Franklin  
                         
                 
     

  #10 Verona Area
#10 Milwaukee Riverside Uni.  

  TBD TBD  
#15 Kenosha Bradford      
           
                   
  #15 Milwaukee Ronald Reagan  

@Kenosha Bradford
   

#18 Beloit Memorial
   
  @Sun Prairie             @Oak Creek  
               
                   

  #2 Sun Prairie #2 Oak Creek