WIAA 2018 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 5
[Last Updated: 02-17-2018 - 3:10PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    SECTIONAL #3
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
#1 Bangor    

 


Division 5
WIAA State Tournament
Friday March 9 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs #3 Seed
9:05 a.m.
  #1 Black Hawk

@Bangor
   
 
@Black Hawk

#16 Granton
    #16 Madison Country Day
#9 Royall     TBD                 TBD   #9 Juda
                   
     

   

     

@Plum City / Elmwood
   
@Albany

#8 Plum City / Elmwood
  TBD TBD   #8 Albany
#5 Eleva-Strum                   #5 Randolph
                   
   

@Eleva-Strum
     
@Randolph

#12 Alma/Pepin
    #12 Monticello
#13 Gilmanton     TBD             TBD   #13 Cambria-Friesland
               
                   

@Independence
  @ West Salem @ Verona Area  
@Argyle

#4 Independence
    #4 Argyle
#3 Blair-Taylor        
 
        #3 Central WI Christian
                         
   

@Blair-Taylor
 

 
@Central WI Christian

#14 Weston
    #14 Pecatonica
#11 La Farge   TBD                       TBD   #11 Abundant Life Christian / Saint Ambrose
                         
     
         
     

@Lincoln
   
@Barneveld

#6 Lincoln
  TBD   TBD   #6 Barneveld
#7 Cashton #7 Rio
                         
     

@Cashton
   
@Rio

#10 New Lisbon
    #10 Deerfield
#15 Wonewoc-Center   TBD TBD   #15 Wayland Academy
                     
                         

@Hillsboro
                         
@Fall River

#2 Hillsboro
                          #2 Fall River
#1 Shullsburg       Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
 
#1 Lourdes Acad.  

@Shullsburg
  @ La Crosse Central @ Oconomowoc
 

#16 Cassville
  1:00 PM 1:00 PM  
#9 Wauzeka-Steuben   TBD                       @Lourdes Acad.   #9 Heritage Christian
                         
     

         

     

@Belmont
   
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah

#8 Belmont
  TBD TBD   #8 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
#5 Seneca                       #5 Oakfield
                         
     

@Seneca
   
@Oakfield

#12 Highland
    #12 University Lake School / Trinity Academy
#13 Southwestern   TBD                   TBD   #13 Salam
                     
                         

@Benton
  @ Prairie du Chien @ Slinger  
@Hilbert

#4 Benton
    #4 Hilbert
#3 River Ridge        
 
        #3 Hustisford
                         
 
 

@River Ridge
 
 
@Hustisford

#14 Ithaca
        #14 Faith Christian
#11 North Crawford   TBD                       TBD   #11 Sheboygan County Christian
                         
                 
     

@Riverdale
 
 
@Princeton / Green Lake

#6 Riverdale
  TBD TBD   #6 Princeton / Green Lake
#7 Kickapoo      
            #7 Catholic Central
                   
   

@Kickapoo
   
@Catholic Central

#10 Iowa-Grant
    #10 Stockbridge
#15 De Soto   TBD             @Sheboygan Area Lutheran  
               
                   
6:00 PM
@Potosi
  #2 Sheboygan Area Lutheran  

#2 Potosi