WIAA 2018 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 02-15-2018 - 11:40AM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
    #1 Onalaska

 


Division 2
WIAA State Tournament
Friday, March 9 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs #3 Seed
1:35 p.m.
#1 Seymour  

   
 

   
#9 New Richmond     @Onalaska                 @Seymour   #9 Menasha
                   
     

   

     

@River Falls
   
@Kaukauna

#8 River Falls
  TBD TBD   #8 Kaukauna
                 
                   
  #5 Tomah #5 Green Bay Southwest  

     

   
    @Holmen             @Luxemburg-Casco  
               
                   

  #4 Holmen @ La Crosse Central @ Kaukauna #4 Luxemburg-Casco  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Menomonie #3 Notre Dame  

 

 

   
#11 La Crosse Logan   @Menomonie                       @Notre Dame   #11 Green Bay West
                         
     
         
     

@La Crosse Central
   
@Ashwaubenon

#6 La Crosse Central
  TBD   TBD   #6 Ashwaubenon
#7 Sparta #7 Pulaski
                         
     
6:00 PM
@Sparta
   
@Pulaski

#10 Ashland
    #10 Marinette
  @Rice Lake @West De Pere  
                     
                         

  #2 Rice Lake                       #2 West De Pere  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Hortonville
#1 Beaver Dam  

  @ Menomonie @ Neenah
 

  4:30 PM 1:00 PM  
#9 Mosinee   @Hortonville                       @Beaver Dam   #9 Nicolet
                         
     

         

     

@Medford
    6:00 PM
@West Bend East

#8 Medford
  TBD TBD   #8 West Bend East
#5 Rhinelander                       #5 West Bend West
                         
     

@Rhinelander
    8:00 PM
@West Bend West

#12 Waupaca
    #12 Kewaskum
  @Merrill                   @Plymouth  
                     
                         

  #4 Merrill @ Antigo @ Hartford Union #4 Plymouth  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Marshfield
#3 Slinger  

 
 

       
#11 Antigo   @Marshfield                       @Slinger   #11 Milwaukee Madison
                         
                 
     

@Shawano Communit
 
 
@Grafton

#6 Shawano Communit
  TBD TBD   #6 Grafton
#7 New London      
            #7 Cedarburg
                   
   

@New London
   
@Cedarburg

#10 Wausau East
    #10 Port Washington
  @Lakeland Union             @Milwaukee Vincent  
               
                   

  #2 Lakeland Union #2 Milwaukee Vincent