WIAA 2018 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 5
[Last Updated: 02-11-2018 - 2:40PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 20
7:00 PM
    #1 Northwood

 


Division 5
WIAA State Tournament
Friday March 9 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs #3 Seed
9:05 a.m.
  #1 Tri-County

   
 
@Tri-County

    #16 Pittsville
#9 Butternut     @ Bye                 TBD   #9 Wild Rose
                   
     

   

     

@Hurley
   
@Loyal

#8 Hurley
  TBD TBD   #8 Loyal
#5 Frederic                   #5 Columbus Catholic
                   
   

@Frederic
     
@Columbus Catholic

#12 Drummond
    #12 Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
#13 Mellen     TBD             TBD   #13 Tigerton
               
                   

@Bayfield
  @ Northwestern @ Marshfield  
@Bowler

#4 Bayfield
    #4 Bowler
#3 Shell Lake        
 
        #3 Port Edwards
                         
   

@Shell Lake
 

 
@Port Edwards

#14 Mercer
    #14 Marion
#11 Luck   TBD                       TBD   #11 Almond-Bancroft
                         
     
         
     

@South Shore
   
@Assumption

#6 South Shore
  TBD   TBD   #6 Assumption
#7 Siren #7 Northland Lutheran
                         
     

@Siren
   
@Northland Lutheran

#10 Solon Springs
    #10 Rosholt
#15 Winter   TBD TBD   #15 Gresham Community
                     
                         

@Washburn
                         
@Newman Catholic

#2 Washburn
                          #2 Newman Catholic
#1 Flambeau       Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
 
#1 Oneida Nation  

@Flambeau
  @ Spooner @ Appleton North
 

#16 Birchwood
  1:00 PM 7:00 PM  
#9 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran   TBD                       @Oneida Nation   #9 Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran
                         
     

         

     

@Prairie Farm
   
@Suring

#8 Prairie Farm
  TBD TBD   #8 Suring
#5 Prentice                       #5 Gillett
                         
     

@Prentice
   
@Gillett

#12 Cornell
    #12 Goodman / Pembine
#13 Bruce   TBD                   TBD   #13 Phelps
                     
                         

@Clayton
  @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Pulaski  
@Niagara

#4 Clayton
    #4 Niagara
#3 McDonell Central Catholic        
 
        #3 Three Lakes
                         
 
 

@McDonell Central Catholic
 
 
@Three Lakes

#14 New Auburn
        #14 Saint Thomas Aquinas
#11 Lake Holcombe   TBD                       TBD   #11 Sevastopol
                         
                 
     

@Owen-Withee
 
 
@Wausaukee

#6 Owen-Withee
  TBD TBD   #6 Wausaukee
#7 Gilman      
            #7 Lena
                   
   

@Gilman
   
@Lena

#10 Greenwood
    #10 Florence
#15 Turtle Lake   TBD             @Elcho  
               
                   

@Rib Lake
  #2 Elcho  

#2 Rib Lake