WIAA 2019 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 02-19-2019 - 10:10PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #3
Sectional #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
    #1 Sun Prairie

 


Division 1
Friday, March 8 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed
6:35 pm

#1 Milwaukee King  

   
 

   
#17 Madison West     @Sun Prairie                 @Milwaukee King   #17 Milwaukee Bradley Technical
                   
     

   

     

@Kenosha Indian Trail
  #16 Kenosha Indian Trail #16 Milwaukee South  
@Milwaukee South

#16 Kenosha Indian Trail
  44-33 TBD TBD 47-39   #16 Milwaukee South
                 
                   
  #9 Racine Horlick #9 West Allis Nathan Hale  

     

   
    @Racine Case             @Milwaukee Riverside Uni.  
               
                   

  #8 Racine Case @ Middleton @ Kettle Moraine #8 Milwaukee Riverside Uni.  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #5 Madison East #5 Franklin  

 

 

   
  @Madison East                       @Franklin  
                         
     
         
     

  #12 Kenosha Tremper #12 Milwaukee Hamilton/Audobon  

  TBD   TBD  
                         
  #13 Racine Park   #13 Waukesha South  

   

   
  @Madison La Follette @Divine Savior Holy Angels  
                     
                         

  #4 Madison La Follette                       #4 Divine Savior Holy Angels  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #3 Madison Memorial
#3 Oak Creek  

  @ Janesville Craig @ West Allis Central
 

  1:00 PM 1:00 PM  
  @Madison Memorial                       @Oak Creek  
                         
     

         

     

  #14 Kenosha Bradford #14 Milwaukee Ronald Reagan  

  TBD TBD  
                     
                         
  #11 Janesville Craig   #11 Kettle Moraine  

   

   
  @Badger                   @Muskego  
                     
                         

  #6 Badger @ Verona Area @ Milwaukee South #6 Muskego  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #7 Verona Area
#7 Waukesha West  

 
 

       
  @Verona Area                       @Waukesha West  
                         
                 
     

  #10 Waunakee
#10 Waukesha North  

  TBD TBD  
#15 Janesville Parker      
            #15 Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op
                   
  #15 Janesville Parker #18 West Allis Central  

@Janesville Parker
   
@Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op

#18 Beloit Memorial
  73-59 44-30   #18 West Allis Central
  @Middleton             @Mukwonago  
               
                   

  #2 Middleton #2 Mukwonago