WIAA 2019 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 02-19-2019 - 10:30PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
    #1 Amery

 


Division 3
Thursday, March 7 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed
1:35 pm
#1 Freedom  

   
 

   
#9 Somerset     @Amery                 @Freedom   #9 Xavier
                   
     

   

     

@Saint Croix Central
  #8 Saint Croix Central #8 Clintonville  
@Clintonville

#8 Saint Croix Central
  44-32 TBD TBD 75-57   #8 Clintonville
#5 Northwestern                  
                   
  #5 Northwestern #5 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  

@Northwestern
     

#12 Spooner
  71-22  
    @Hayward             @Little Chute  
               
                   

  #4 Hayward @ New Richmond @ Oconto Falls #4 Little Chute  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Bloomer #3 Wrightstown  

 

 

   
#11 Ellsworth   @Bloomer                       @Wrightstown   #11 Tomahawk
                         
     
         
     

@Baldwin-Woodville
  #6 Baldwin-Woodville #6 Oconto Falls  
@Oconto Falls

#6 Baldwin-Woodville
  66-55 TBD   TBD 59-34   #6 Oconto Falls
#7 Osceola #7 Peshtigo
                         
  #7 Osceola   #7 Peshtigo  

@Osceola
   
@Peshtigo

#10 Barron
  42-34 49-29   #10 Northland Pines
  @Prescott @Amherst  
                     
                         

  #2 Prescott                       #2 Amherst  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
#1 Kewaunee  

  @ Altoona @ Ashwaubenon
 

  2:00 PM 7:00 PM  
#9 Adams-Friendship   @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                       @Kewaunee   #9 Chilton
                         
     

         

     

@Nekoosa
  #9 Adams-Friendship #8 Brillion  
@Brillion

#8 Nekoosa
  44-33 TBD TBD 43-26   #8 Brillion
#5 Elk Mound                       #5 Southern Door
                         
  #5 Elk Mound   #5 Southern Door  

@Elk Mound
    7:30 PM
@Southern Door

#12 Viroqua
  61-21 57-22   #12 Sturgeon Bay
  @Westby                   @Sheboygan Falls  
                     
                         

  #4 Westby @ Black River Falls @ Denmark #4 Sheboygan Falls  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Arcadia
#3 Kiel  

 
 

       
#11 Mauston   @Arcadia                       @Kiel   #11 Two Rivers
                         
                 
     

@West Salem
  #6 West Salem
#6 Cedar Grove-Belgium  
@Cedar Grove-Belgium

#6 West Salem
  70-20 TBD TBD 46-31   #6 Cedar Grove-Belgium
#7 Altoona      
            #7 Denmark
                   
  #7 Altoona #7 Denmark  

@Altoona
   
@Denmark

#10 Black River Falls
  53-30 72-66   #10 New Holstein
  @Stratford             @Valders  
               
                   

  #2 Stratford #2 Valders