WIAA 2019 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 02-20-2019 - 6:00AM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
    #1 Colfax

 


Division 4
Thursday, March 7 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed
6:35 pm
#1 Colby  

   
 

   
#9 Grantsburg     @Colfax                 @Colby   #9 Marathon
                   
     

   

     

@Glenwood City
  #8 Glenwood City #8 Phillips   6:00 PM
@Phillips

#8 Glenwood City
  41-36 TBD TBD 84-73   #8 Phillips
#5 Ladysmith                  
                   
  #5 Ladysmith #5 Auburndale  

@Ladysmith
     

#12 Cumberland
  41-15  
    @Cameron             @Pacelli  
               
                   

  #4 Cameron @ Colfax @ D.C. Everest #4 Pacelli  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Unity #3 Necedah  

 

 

   
#11 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser   @Unity                       @Necedah   #11 Spencer
                         
     
         
     

@Boyceville
  #6 Boyceville #6 Abbotsford  
@Abbotsford

#6 Boyceville
  40-39 TBD   TBD 45-37   #6 Abbotsford
#7 Shell Lake #7 Westfield Area
                         
  #7 Shell Lake   #7 Westfield Area  

@Shell Lake
    5:00 PM
@Westfield Area

#10 Webster
  59-34 49-35   #10 Chequamegon
  @Saint Croix Falls @Neillsville  
                     
                         

  #2 Saint Croix Falls                       #2 Neillsville  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Melrose-Mindoro
#1 Bonduel  

  @ Eau Claire Memorial @ Wausau West
 

  7:00 PM 7:00 PM  
#9 Cadott   @Melrose-Mindoro                       @Bonduel   #9 Menominee Indian
                         
     

         

     

@Augusta
  #8 Augusta #8 Iola-Scandinavia  
@Iola-Scandinavia

#8 Augusta
  51-38 TBD TBD 54-41   #8 Iola-Scandinavia
#5 Fall Creek                      
                         
  #5 Fall Creek   #5 Shiocton  

@Fall Creek
   

#12 Whitehall
  70-45  
  @Osseo-Fairchild                   @Saint Mary Catholic  
                     
                         

  #4 Osseo-Fairchild @ Osseo-Fairchild @ Green Bay Southwest #4 Saint Mary Catholic  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Regis
#3 Crivitz  

 
 

       
#11 Spring Valley   @Regis                       @Crivitz   #11 Coleman
                         
                 
     

@Cochrane-Fountain City
  #11 Spring Valley
#6 Manawa  
@Manawa

#6 Cochrane-Fountain City
  63-59 TBD TBD 63-52   #6 Manawa
#7 Mondovi      
            #7 Oconto
                   
  #7 Mondovi #7 Oconto  

@Mondovi
   
@Oconto

#10 Stanley-Boyd
  56-51 34-31   #10 Weyauwega-Fremont
  @Durand             @Crandon  
               
                   

  #2 Durand #2 Crandon