WIAA 2019 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 02-19-2019 - 10:10PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
    #1 Onalaska

 


Division 2
Friday, March 8 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed
1:35 pm

#1 Luxemburg-Casco  

   
 

   
#9 Ashland     @Onalaska                 @Luxemburg-Casco   #9 Seymour
                   
     

   

     
6:00 PM
@Sparta
  #8 Sparta #9 Seymour  
@Menasha

#8 Sparta
  48-40 TBD TBD 52-31   #8 Menasha
                 
                   
  #5 New Richmond #5 Green Bay Southwest  

     

   
    @Tomah             @West De Pere  
               
                   

  #4 Tomah @ La Crosse Logan @ Ashwaubenon #4 West De Pere  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 River Falls #3 Pulaski  

 

 

   
#11 La Crosse Logan   @River Falls                       @Pulaski   #11 Marinette
                         
     
         
     
7:30 PM
@La Crosse Central
  #6 La Crosse Central #6 Kaukauna  
@Kaukauna

#6 La Crosse Central
  61-38 TBD   TBD 77-33   #6 Kaukauna
#7 Holmen #7 Ashwaubenon
                         
  #7 Holmen   #7 Ashwaubenon  
6:15 PM
@Holmen
   
@Ashwaubenon

#10 Rice Lake
  47-45 (1OT) 69-39   #10 Green Bay West
  @Menomonie @Notre Dame  
                     
                         

  #2 Menomonie                       #2 Notre Dame  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Hortonville
#1 Beaver Dam  

  @ New Richmond @ Kaukauna
 

  2:00 PM 1:00 PM  
#9 Fox Valley Lutheran   @Hortonville                       @Beaver Dam   #9 Plymouth
                         
     

         

     

@Medford
  #9 Fox Valley Lutheran #9 Plymouth  
@West Bend East

#8 Medford
  48-47 TBD TBD 47-41 (1OT)   #8 West Bend East
#5 Lakeland Union                       #5 Milwaukee Vincent
                         
  #5 Lakeland Union   #5 Milwaukee Vincent  

@Lakeland Union
   
@Milwaukee Vincent

#12 Waupaca
  64-24 74-28   #12 Milwaukee Madison
  @Merrill                   @Grafton  
                     
                         

  #4 Merrill @ Antigo @ Milwaukee Vincent #4 Grafton  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Rhinelander
#3 West Bend West  

 
 

       
#11 Wausau East   @Rhinelander                       @West Bend West   #11 Port Washington
                         
                 
     

@Mosinee
  #6 Mosinee
#6 Cedarburg  
@Cedarburg

#6 Mosinee
  65-50 TBD TBD 68-26   #6 Cedarburg
#7 Shawano Community      
            #7 Nicolet
                   
  #7 Shawano Community #10 Kewaskum  

@Shawano Community
   
@Nicolet

#10 Antigo
  54-31 47-43   #10 Kewaskum
  @New London             @Slinger  
               
                   

  #2 New London #2 Slinger