WIAA 2019 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 02-19-2019 - 9:10PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #3
Sectional #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
    #1 Monona Grove

 


Division 2
Friday, March 8 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed
1:35 pm
#1 Whitefish Bay  

   
 

   
#9 Baraboo     @Monona Grove                 @Whitefish Bay   #9 Messmer
                   
     

   

     

@Portage
  #8 Portage #9 Messmer  
@Shorewood

#8 Portage
  38-37 TBD TBD 46-38   #8 Shorewood
                 
                   
  #5 DeForest #5 Wisconsin Lutheran  

     

   
    @Oregon             @Wauwatosa East  
               
                   

  #4 Oregon @ McFarland @ Milwaukee Lutheran #4 Wauwatosa East  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Reedsburg Area #3 Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate Academy  

 

 

   
#11 Sauk Prairie   @Reedsburg Area                       @Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate Academy   #11 Milwaukee Lutheran
                         
     
         
     

@Stoughton
  #6 Stoughton #6 Wauwatosa West  
@Wauwatosa West

#6 Stoughton
  66-43 TBD   TBD 69-53   #6 Wauwatosa West
#7 McFarland #7 Milwaukee Marshall
                         
  #7 McFarland   #7 Milwaukee Marshall  

@McFarland
   
@Milwaukee Marshall

#10 Mount Horeb
  47-35 70-55   #10 Milwaukee North
  @Monroe @Pius XI Catholic  
                     
                         

  #2 Monroe                       #2 Pius XI Catholic  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Waterford
#1 New Berlin Eisenhower  

  @ Oregon @ Whitefish Bay
 

  1:00 PM 4:00 PM  
#9 Delavan-Darien   @Waterford                       @New Berlin Eisenhower   #9 Catholic Memorial
                         
     

         

     

@Fort Atkinson
  #8 Fort Atkinson #9 Catholic Memorial  
@Greenfield

#8 Fort Atkinson
  28-25 TBD TBD 58-56   #8 Greenfield
                     
                         
  #5 Union Grove   #5 Whitnall  

   

   
  @East Troy                   @Cudahy  
                     
                         

  #4 East Troy @ Elkhorn Area @ Greenfield #4 Cudahy  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Milton
#3 South Milwaukee  

 
 

       
#11 Burlington   @Milton                       @South Milwaukee   #11 Cristo Rey Jesuit
                         
                 
     

@Elkhorn Area
  #6 Elkhorn Area
#6 New Berlin West  
@New Berlin West

#6 Elkhorn Area
  64-25 TBD TBD 76-6   #6 New Berlin West
#7 Jefferson      
            #7 Greendale
                   
  #7 Jefferson #7 Greendale  

@Jefferson
   
@Greendale

#10 Westosha Central
  55-25 58-25   #10 Milwaukee Bay View
  @Wilmot Union             @Pewaukee  
               
                   

  #2 Wilmot Union #2 Pewaukee