WIAA 2019 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 02-19-2019 - 10:20PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #3
Sectional #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
    #1 Aquinas

 


Division 4
Thursday, March 7 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed
6:35 pm
#1 Mishicot  

   
 

   
#9 Fennimore     @Aquinas                 @Mishicot   #9 Lourdes Acad.
                   
     

   

     

@Boscobel
  #9 Fennimore #9 Lourdes Acad.  
@Kohler

#8 Boscobel
  44-32 TBD TBD 47-36   #8 Kohler
                  #5 Manitowoc Lutheran
                   
  #5 Lancaster #5 Manitowoc Lutheran  

     
@Manitowoc Lutheran

  80-28   #12 Reedsville
    @Cuba City             @Winnebago Lutheran Academy  
               
                   

  #4 Cuba City @ Richland Center @ Kohler #4 Winnebago Lutheran Academy  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Darlington #3 Oostburg  

 

 

   
  @Darlington                       @Oostburg   #11 Sevastopol
                         
     
         
     

  #6 Wisconsin Heights #6 Saint Mary's Springs  
@Saint Mary's Springs

  TBD   TBD 78-41   #6 Saint Mary's Springs
#7 Luther #7 Algoma
                         
  #7 Luther   #7 Algoma  

@Luther
   
@Algoma

#10 Brookwood
  52-41 50-36   #10 Roncalli
  @Mineral Point @Howards Grove  
                     
                         

  #2 Mineral Point                       #2 Howards Grove  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Markesan
#1 Racine Lutheran  

  @ Verona Area @ Sheboygan North
 

  7:00 PM 7:00 PM  
#9 Cambridge   @Markesan                       @Racine Lutheran   #9 Horicon
                         
     

         

     

@Princeton/Green Lake
  #9 Cambridge #9 Horicon  
@Palmyra-Eagle

#8 Princeton/Green Lake
  41-32 TBD TBD 52-41   #8 Palmyra-Eagle
#5 Waterloo                       #5 Random Lake
                         
  #5 Waterloo   #5 Random Lake  

@Waterloo
   
@Random Lake

#12 Williams Bay
  66-29 88-17   #12 Destiny
  @New Glarus                   @Milwaukee Academy of Science  
                     
                         

  #4 New Glarus @ DeForest @ Waukesha South #4 Milwaukee Academy of Science  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Brodhead
#3 Ozaukee  

 
 

       
#11 Montello   @Brodhead                       @Ozaukee   #11 Kenosha Christian Life
                         
                 
     

@Parkview
  #6 Parkview
#6 Dodgeland  
@Dodgeland

#6 Parkview
  48-45 TBD TBD 41-14   #6 Dodgeland
#7 Pardeeville      
            #7 Hope Christian
                   
  #7 Pardeeville #10 Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy  

@Pardeeville
   
@Hope Christian

#10 Deerfield
  45-25 65-61   #10 Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy
  @Belleville             @The Prairie School  
               
                   

  #2 Belleville #2 The Prairie School