WIAA 2019 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 02-19-2019 - 10:30PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #3
Sectional #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Thu, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 23
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 22
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 19
7:00 PM
    #1 Prairie du Chien

 


Division 3
Thursday, March 7 Semifinals
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed
1:35 pm
#1 Laconia  

   
 

   
#9 Poynette     @Prairie du Chien                 @Laconia   #9 Ripon
                   
     

   

     

@Edgewood
  #8 Edgewood #8 North Fond du Lac  
@North Fond du Lac

#8 Edgewood
  57-36 TBD TBD 59-57   #8 North Fond du Lac
#5 Richland Center                   #5 Watertown Luther Prep
                   
  #5 Richland Center #5 Watertown Luther Prep  

@Richland Center
     
@Watertown Luther Prep

#12 Edgerton
  71-49 68-44   #12 Wautoma
    @Wisconsin Dells             @Berlin  
               
                   

  #4 Wisconsin Dells @ Edgewood @ Laconia #4 Berlin  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Lodi #3 Mayville  

 

 

   
#11 River Valley   @Lodi                       @Mayville   #11 Omro
                         
     
         
     

@Evansville
  #6 Evansville #6 Winneconne  
@Winneconne

#6 Evansville
  49-23 TBD   TBD 43-24   #6 Winneconne
#7 Dodgeville #7 Lomira
                         
  #7 Dodgeville   #7 Lomira  

@Dodgeville
   
@Lomira

#10 Turner
  58-50 77-67   #10 Columbus
  @Platteville @Waupun  
                     
                         

  #2 Platteville                       #2 Waupun  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Shoreland Lutheran
#1 Kettle Moraine Lutheran  

  @ Elkhorn Area @ Watertown
 

  1:00 PM 7:00 PM  
#9 Saint Thomas More   @Shoreland Lutheran                       @Kettle Moraine Lutheran   #9 Obama SCTE
                         
     

         

     

@Whitewater
  #8 Whitewater #9 Obama SCTE  
@Golda Meir

#8 Whitewater
  70-17 TBD TBD 56-54   #8 Golda Meir
                      #5 Brown Deer
                         
  #5 Lakeside Lutheran   #5 Brown Deer  

   
@Brown Deer

  81-17   #12 Saint Anthony
  @Lake Mills                   @Lake Country Lutheran  
                     
                         

  #4 Lake Mills @ Racine St. Catherine's @ Brown Deer #4 Lake Country Lutheran  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Martin Luther
#3 Milwaukee School of Languages  

 
 

       
#11 Racine Saint Catherine’s   @Martin Luther                       @Milwaukee School of Languages   #11 Carmen Northwest
                         
                 
     

@Clinton
  #6 Clinton
#6 Dominican  
@Dominican

#6 Clinton
  82-60 TBD TBD 67-19   #6 Dominican
#7 Big Foot      
            #7 University School of Milwaukee
                   
  #7 Big Foot #7 University School of Milwaukee  

@Big Foot
   
@University School of Milwaukee

#10 Saint Francis
  86-24 60-54   #10 Campbellsport
  @Marshall             @Brookfield Academy  
               
                  7:30 PM  

  #2 Marshall #2 Brookfield Academy